Four Shires Guild of Bell Ringers

Where We've Been - Visits in 2012

Click to return to visits/years page

Date Tower County Bells Weight Arranger
           
13 Dec 12 Packwood Warks 8 6-3-14 Paul Evans
13 Dec 12 Tanworth in Arden Warks 8 12-1-5 Paul Evans
13 Dec 12 Beoley Worcs 8 10-2-20 Paul Evans
13 Dec 12 Alvechurch Worcs 8 12-0-1 Paul Evans
15 Nov 12 Church Lench Worcs 6 13-3-26 Sandra Parker
15 Nov 12 Norton (by Evesham) Worcs 8 12-3-26 Sandra Parker
15 Nov 12 Harvington Worcs 6 8-1-14 Sandra Parker
15 Nov 12 Salford Priors Warks 8 15-0-14 Sandra Parker
18 Oct 12 Bletchley, Milton Keynes Bucks 8 15-2-6 Hilary Aslett
18 Oct 12 Newton Longville Bucks 8 12 cwt Hilary Aslett
18 Oct 12 Great Brickhill Bucks 8 14-0-7 Hilary Aslett
18 Oct 12 Drayton Parslow Bucks 6 9-1-1 Hilary Aslett
20 Sep 12 Brinklow Warks 8 8-1-20 Ian Thompson
20 Sep 12 Monks Kirby Warks 8 24-2-7 Ian Thompson
20 Sep 12 Church Lawford Warks 6 7-3-5 Ian Thompson
20 Sep 12 Wolston Warks 8 11-0-2 Ian Thompson
16 Aug 12 Adderbury Oxon 8 24-0-14 Stuart Cummings
16 Aug 12 Swalcliffe Oxon 6 13-2-1 Stuart Cummings
16 Aug 12 Cherington (Warks) Warks 6 5-3-22 Stuart Cummings
16 Aug 12 Whichford Warks 8 12-3-23 Stuart Cummings
19 Jul 12 Bulkington Warks 8 12-1-23 Geoff Pratt
19 Jul 12 Wolvey Warks 6 12-0-24 Geoff Pratt
19 Jul 12 Bedworth Warks 8 14-0-18 Geoff Pratt
19 Jul 12 Exhall Warks 6 6-2-6 Geoff Pratt
21 Jun 12 Whaddon Bucks 6 14-2-21 Colin Lord
21 Jun 12 Stewkley Bucks 8 10-0-16 Colin Lord
21 Jun 12 Linslade Bucks 8 9-3-3 Colin Lord
21 Jun 12 Soulbury Bucks 6 15-0-21 Colin Lord
17 May 12 North Aston Oxon 6 6-1-26 Jenny Ball
17 May 12 Rousham Oxon 6 8-1-13 Jenny Ball
17 May 12 Lower Heyford Oxon 6 6-3-20 Jenny Ball
17 May 12 Steeple Aston Oxon 8 12-2-16 Jenny Ball
19 Apr 12 Spondon Derbys 6 8-1-18 Pat Halls
19 Apr 12 West Hallam Derbys 8 9-1-6 Pat Halls
19 Apr 12 Belper Derbys 8 14-0-26 Pat Halls
19 Apr 12 Duffield Derbys 10 17-2-11 Pat Halls
15 Mar 12 Charwelton Northants 5 10-2-16 Robin Green
15 Mar 12 Upper Boddington Northants 6 11-0-19 Robin Green
15 Mar 12 Cropredy Oxon 8 16-1-16 Robin Green
15 Mar 12 Chacombe Northants 6 13-3-8 Robin Green
16 Feb 12 Staverton Northants 6 10-3-26 Barbara Howes
16 Feb 12 Napton on the Hill Warks 6 11 Barbara Howes
16 Feb 12 Southam Warks 8 15-1-25 Barbara Howes
16 Feb 12 Bishop's Itchington Warks 5 9-2-6 Barbara Howes
19 Jan 12 Windrush Glos 6 7-1-13 Chris Seers
19 Jan 12 Great Barrington Glos 6 8-0-3 Chris Seers
19 Jan 12 Burford Oxon 8 17-3-0 Chris Seers
19 Jan 12 Shipton under Wychwood Oxon 8 14 cwt Chris Seers
Site design © Copyright Gwyn Evans March 2002 - 2010