Four Shires Guild of Bell Ringers

Where We've Been - Visits in 2001

Click to return to visits/years page

Date Tower County Bells Weight Arranger
           
13 Dec 01 Bidford on Avon Warks 8 14-0-24 Barrie Wheeler
13 Dec 01 Middle Littleton Worcs 6 12-2-27 Barrie Wheeler
13 Dec 01 Offenham Worcs 6 10-3-2 Barrie Wheeler
13 Dec 01 Badsey Worcs 8 15-0-4 Barrie Wheeler
13 Dec 01 Broadway Worcs 6 18-1-16 Barrie Wheeler
15 Nov 01 Woodford Northants 8 14-0-16 Hilary Aslett
15 Nov 01 Twywell Northants 6 6-2-23 Hilary Aslett
15 Nov 01 Brigstock Northants 8 13-3-4 Hilary Aslett
15 Nov 01 Warkton Northants 6 8-0-11 Hilary Aslett
18 Oct 01 Brimpsfield Glos 6 10-2-22 Jill Roberts
18 Oct 01 Elkstone Glos 6 11 Jill Roberts
18 Oct 01 Colesborne Glos 5 5-5-25 Jill Roberts
18 Oct 01 North Cerney Glos 6 5-3-0 Jill Roberts
18 Oct 01 Compton Abdale Glos 6 6-3-4 Jill Roberts
18 Oct 01 Charlton Kings Glos 8 17-0-13 Jill Roberts
20 Sep 01 Headington Oxon 8 7-3-6 Joyce Windyer
20 Sep 01 Marston Oxon 6 5-0-19 Joyce Windyer
20 Sep 01 Garsington Oxon 6 9 Joyce Windyer
20 Sep 01 Little Milton Oxon 6 12-2-8 Joyce Windyer
20 Sep 01 Great Haseley Oxon 6 11-1-3 Joyce Windyer
16 Aug 01 Chipping Sodbury Glos 8 16-0-8 Wynne Holcombe
16 Aug 01 North Nibley Glos 6 9-2-25 Wynne Holcombe
16 Aug 01 Berkeley Glos 10 23 Wynne Holcombe
16 Aug 01 Stinchcombe Glos 6 9-3-20 Wynne Holcombe
19 Jul 01 Feckenham Worcs 8 11-3-24 Madeline Reeder
19 Jul 01 Hanbury Worcs 8 12-1-15 Madeline Reeder
19 Jul 01 Stoke Prior Worcs 8 8-3-18 Madeline Reeder
19 Jul 01 Wychbold Worcs 6 11 Madeline Reeder
21 Jun 01 Malvern Link Worcs 10 16-2-3 George Morris
21 Jun 01 Welland Worcs 6 10-2-22 George Morris
21 Jun 01 Earls Croome Worcs 6 8-0-10 George Morris
21 Jun 01 Ripple Worcs 6 12 George Morris
17 May 01 Milton Oxon 6 9 Howard Collings
17 May 01 Chilton Oxon 6 7-2-3 Howard Collings
17 May 01 Cholsey Oxon 8 10-1-11 Howard Collings
17 May 01 Streatley Berks 6 8-1-26 Howard Collings
19 Apr 01 Sutton Coldfield W Mids 8 23-1-18 John Martin
19 Apr 01 Erdington Abbey W Mids 8 15-3-16 John Martin
19 Apr 01 Castle Bromwich W Mids 6 10-3-14 John Martin
19 Apr 01 Yardley W Mids 8 12-2-26 John Martin
15 Feb 01 Pershore Parish Centre Worcs 8 9-0-18 Patrick Wooster
15 Feb 01 Upton Snodsbury Worcs 6 14-1-22 Patrick Wooster
15 Feb 01 Bishampton Worcs 6 10-2-24 Patrick Wooster
15 Feb 01 Church Lench Worcs 6 13-3-26 Patrick Wooster
18 Jan 01 Cradley (8) Herefs 8 13-2-20 Paul Evans
18 Jan 01 Mathon Herefs 6 7-3-23 Paul Evans
18 Jan 01 Colwall (10) Herefs 10 10-1-5 Paul Evans
18 Jan 01 Eastnor Herefs 6 9 Paul Evans
Site design © Copyright Gwyn Evans March 2002 - 2010