Four Shires Guild of Bell Ringers

Where We've Been - Visits in 2000

Click to return to visits/years page

Date Tower County Bells Weight Arranger
           
14 Dec 00 Cleeve Prior Worcs 6 8-3-26 Frank Spiers
14 Dec 00 Bidford on Avon Warks 8 14-0-24 Frank Spiers
14 Dec 00 Coughton Warks 6 11-2-20 Frank Spiers
14 Dec 00 Studley (8) Warks 8 11-1-9 Frank Spiers
16 Nov 00 Warwick Warks 8 15-2-20 Pam & Ted Copson
16 Nov 00 Sherbourne Warks 6 11-1-17 Pam & Ted Copson
16 Nov 00 Halford Warks 6 7-2-16 Pam & Ted Copson
16 Nov 00 Honington Warks 6 13cwt Pam & Ted Copson
19 Oct 00 Corley Warks 5 5-1-16 Ian Thompson
19 Oct 00 Keresley W Mids 6 3-3-10 Ian Thompson
19 Oct 00 Allesley W Mids 8 12-0-0 Ian Thompson
19 Oct 00 Berkswell W Mids 6 16-2-27 Ian Thompson
19 Oct 00 Honiley Warks 6 6-2-3 Ian Thompson
19 Oct 00 Kenilworth Warks 6 14-0-22 Ian Thompson
21 Sep 00 Charlton Wilts 6 12-0-14 Jill Roberts
21 Sep 00 Malmesbury Wilts 8 11-0-8 Jill Roberts
21 Sep 00 Shipton Moyne Glos 6 15-2-14 Jill Roberts
21 Sep 00 Long Newnton Glos 6 10-2-2 Jill Roberts
21 Sep 00 Tetbury Glos 8 16 Jill Roberts
21 Sep 00 Avening Glos 6 12-2-27 Jill Roberts
21 Sep 00 Cherington (Glos) Glos 5 6-0-0 Jill Roberts
17 Aug 00 Shawell Leics 6 8-2-22 Julian Pawley
17 Aug 00 Yelvertoft Northants 6 12cwt Julian Pawley
17 Aug 00 Crick Northants 8 11-0-19 Julian Pawley
17 Aug 00 Willoughby Warks 6 14 Julian Pawley
20 Jul 00 Swalcliffe Oxon 6 13-2-1 Trevor Hobday
20 Jul 00 Brailes Warks 6 29-0-19 Trevor Hobday
20 Jul 00 Whichford Warks 8 12-3-23 Trevor Hobday
20 Jul 00 Long Compton Warks 6 12-0-22 Trevor Hobday
20 Jul 00 Little Compton Warks 5 6-2-6 Trevor Hobday
15 Jun 00 Radford Semele Warks 6 9-3-19 John Nutt
15 Jun 00 Stoneleigh Warks 6 10-2-14 John Nutt
15 Jun 00 Harbury Warks 8 12-0-3 John Nutt
15 Jun 00 Southam Warks 8 15-1-25 John Nutt
18 May 00 Cumnor Oxon 8 13-3-0 Wynne Holcombe
18 May 00 Appleton (Balscote) Oxon 12 1-2-14 Wynne Holcombe
18 May 00 Appleton Oxon 10 13-0-10 Wynne Holcombe
18 May 00 Hinton Waldrist Oxon 6 6-2-19 Wynne Holcombe
18 May 00 West Hanney Oxon 6 18-1-9 Wynne Holcombe
13 Apr 00 Charlton on Otmoor Oxon 5 16-0-0 Hilary Aslett
13 Apr 00 Islip Oxon 8 8-1-7 Hilary Aslett
13 Apr 00 Kidlington Oxon 8 21-1-27 Hilary Aslett
13 Apr 00 Bletchingdon Oxon 5 8-0-0 Hilary Aslett
16 Mar 00 Great Barrington Glos 6 8-0-3 Patrick Wooster
16 Mar 00 Burford Oxon 8 17-3-0 Patrick Wooster
16 Mar 00 Shipton under Wychwood Oxon 8 14 cwt Patrick Wooster
16 Mar 00 Bledington Glos 6 8-0-13 Patrick Wooster
17 Feb 00 Wolvey Warks 6 12-0-24 G & M Pratt
17 Feb 00 Bulkington Warks 8 12-1-23 G & M Pratt
17 Feb 00 Exhall Warks 6 6-2-6 G & M Pratt
17 Feb 00 Fillongley (8) Warks 8 10-3-23 G & M Pratt
20 Jan 00 Hartpury Glos 6 14-1-6 Viv Deane
20 Jan 00 Corse Glos 6 12-0-14 Viv Deane
20 Jan 00 Tirley Glos 6 10-0-21 Viv Deane
20 Jan 00 Norton (Priors: Glos) Glos 8 10-3-14 Viv Deane
20 Jan 00 Sandhurst Glos 8 15-0-0 Viv Deane
Site design © Copyright Gwyn Evans March 2002 - 2010